2015

European tour
22.10 – Folken – Stavanger – Norway
23.10 – Byscenen – Haugesund – Norway
24.10 – Hulen – Bergen – Norway
06.11 – Baroeg – Rotterdam – Netherland
07.11 – Damnation festival – Leeds – UK
08.11 – The Cavern – Exeter – UK
09.11 – The Garage – London – UK
10.11 – Divian Du Monde – Paris – France
11.11 – Kulturfabruk – Esch-Sur-Alzette – Luxemburg
12.11 – Club Cann – Stutgart – Germany
13.11 – Backstage – Munich – Germany
14.11 – Rock Club – Nova Chemlince – Prague – CZ
15.11 – K17 – Berlin – Germany
16.11 – Markethalle – Hamburg – Germany
17.11 – Musikhuset Posten – Odense – Denmark
18.11 – TBA
19.11 – Rockefeller – Oslo – Norway
20.11 – Gregers – Hamar – Norway
21.11 – Blæst – Trondheim – Norway

2014

Japanese Tour
21.01 – Flying Sun – Sendai – Japan
22.01 – Imaike Club 3Star – Nagoya – Japan
23.01 – Graf – Fukuoka – Japan
24.01 – Nanba Rockets – Osaka – Japan
25.01 – Garret – Tokyo – Japan
26.01 – Garret – Tokyo – Japan

Sognametal 20 Years
01.05 – Karmøygeddon Festival – Haugesund – Norway
20.06 – 22.06 – Hellfest Open Air – Clisson – France
31.07 – 02.08 – Wacken Open Air – Wacken – Germany
11.10 – Metal Invasion – Straubing – Germany
12.10 – Mega Klub – Katowice – Poland
13.10 – Viper Room – Wien – Austria
14.10 – Gustaf – Maribor – Slovenia
15.10 – Traffic Club – Rome – Italy
16.10 – Circolo Colony – Brescia – Italy
17.10 – TBA
18.10 – Secret Place – Montpellier – France
19.10 – Razzamatazz 3 – Barcelona – Spain
20.10 – Caracol – Madrid – Spain
22.10 – Divan Du Monde – Paris – France
23.10 – The Underworld – London – UK
24.10 – The Devils Corner – Leffinge – Belgium
25.10 – Aurora Infernalis – Arnhem – Netherlands

2013

Fire Walk With Me – Vol.5
22.02 – Hulen – Bergen – Norway
23.02 – Byscenen – Haugesund – Norway
01.03 – John Dee – Oslo – Norway
02.03 – Niflheim Festival II – Stuttgart – Germany
07.03 – Felix – Lillehammer – Norway
08.03 – Rokken – Volda – Norway
09.03 – Oscar Live – Fredrikstad – Norway

Fire Walk With Me – European Tour Vol.2
04.04 – Barfly – London – UK
05.04 – Iduna – Dracten – NL
06.04 – Ragnarok Festival – Lichtenfels – DE
07.04 – ECI – Roermond – NL
08.04 – Nachtleben – Frankfurt – DE
09.04 – K 17 – Berlin – DE
10.04 – Durer Kert – Budapest – HU
11.04 – Gromka – Ljubljana – SI
12.04 – Escape Metal Corner – Wien – AT
13.04 – Circolo Colony – Travagliato – IT
14.04 – Cycle – Firenze – IT
15.04 – Alte Kaserne – Zurich – CH
16.04 – Le Klub – Paris – FR
17.04 – Magasin 4 – Brussels – BE

Vreid North America Tour in June
MELECHESH, VREID, LIGHTNING SWORDS OF DEATH, REIGN OF LIES

16.06 – Los Angeles, California – The Joint
17.06 – San Francisco, California – DNA Lounge
18.06 – Portland, Oregon – Hawthorne
19.06 – Seattle, Washington – Studio Seven
20.06 – Vancouver, British Columbia – Rickshaw Theatre
21.06 – Edmonton, Alberta – Pawn Shop
22.06 – Regina, Saskatchewan – The Exchange
23.06 – Winnipeg, Manitoba – The Zoo
24.06 – St. Paul, Minnesota – Station 4
25.06 – Joliet, Illinois – Mojoe’s
26.06 – Pittsburgh, PA The Smiling Moose
27.06 – Toronto, Ontario – WreckRoom
28.06 – Montreal, Quebec – Foufounes Electriques
29.06 – Keene, New Hampshire – Railroad Tavern
30.06 – New York, New York – Europa Club

Festivals
09.08 – John Dee ØYANATT – Oslo – Norway
10.08 – Brutal Assault – Old Army Fortress in Josefov – Czech Republic

2012

09.03 – Rokken – Volda – Norway

India Tour with Questionings performance:
26.03 – Dehli – Kamani Auditorium ( World premiere)
28.03 – Mumbai – National theater of performing arts Tata
30.03 – Ahmedabad – Jai shankar sundari hall
01.04 – Bangalore – Chowdiah memorial auditorium

UK tour with Paradise Lost & Insomnium:
16.04 – Cardiff – Great Hall 2
17.04 – Southampton – The Brook
18.04 – Folkestone – Quarterhouse
19.04 – Colchester – Arts Centre
20.04 – Stoke – Sugarmill
22.04 – York – The Duchess
23.04 – Glasgow – King Tuts
24.04 – Sheffield – Corporation
25.04 – Wolverhampton – Slade Rooms
26.04 – Nottingham – Rescue Rooms
27.04 – Manchester – Club Academy
29.04 – London – Scala

Norwegian Tour with Questionings performance:
03.06 – Drammen – Union Scene
06.06 – Ullensaker Kulturhus
08.06 – Oslo – The national opera house
09.06 – Oslo – The national opera house

Festivals:
28.06 – Oslo – Fire walk with me festival
31.08 – Crispendorf Wolfzeit Festival

Questionings performance in France:
12.09 – Biarritz Le temps diamer la danse festival

Fire Walk With Me European Tour:
14.09 Helvete – Oberhausen – Germany
15.09 Fimbul Festival – Dettelbach – Germay
16.09 Backstage – Munchen – Germany
17.09 Modra Vopice – Prague – Czech Republic
18.09 Escape Metal Corner – Vienna – Austria
19.09 Mochvara – Zagreb – Croatia
20.09 Circolo Colony – Travagliato – Italy
21.09 Werk 21 – Zurich – Switzerland
22.09 Glazart – Paris – France
23.09 Eci – Roermond – Holland

03.11 – Damnation festival – Leeds – UK
04.11 – The Underworld – London – UK

24.11 – Julelutt – Sandane – Norway

2011

Norwegian tour:
17.02 Kvarteret –  Bergen – Norway
18.02 Byscenen – Haugesund – Norway
19.02 1880 – Bergen – Norway
20.02 Meieriet – Sogndal – Norway
25.02 John Dee – Oslo – Norway

Tour with Kampfar, Secrets of the moon, Krakow:
27.05 Zeche – Bochum – Germany
28.05 Dokk’em Open Air – Leeuwarden – Holland
29.05 Willemeen – Arnhem – Holland
30.05 The Basement – Nottingham – UK
31.05 Underworld – London – UK
01.06 Baroeg – Rotterdam – Holland
02.06 Nachtleben – Frankfurt – Germany
03.06 Megaclub – Katowice – Poland
04.06 K17 – Berlin – Germany
05.06 Backstage – Munchen – Germany
06.06 Dynamo – Werk 21 – Zurich – Switzerland
07.06 Secret Club – Montpellier – France
08.06 Nouveau Casino – Paris – France
09.06 Biebob – Vosselaar – Belgium

07.07 Rock Harz – Ballenstedt – Germany
09.07 In Flammen – Torgau – Germany
29.07 Utkant Festivalen – Norway
06.08 Wacken – Wacken – Germany
13.08 Øya – Oslo – Norway
18.08 Summer Breeze – Dinkelsbühl – Germany
19.08 Energimølla – Kongsberg – Norway

USA tour with Kampfar and Necronomicon:
25.08 The Wreck Room – Toronto – Canada
26.08 Les Foufounes Electriques – Montreal – Canada
27.08 The Basement – Kingston – US
29.08 Peabodys – Celeveland – US
30.08 Reggies – Chicago – US
31.08 Station 4 – St Paul – US
01.09 Royal Albert – Winnipeg – Canada
02.09 The Exchange – Regina – Canada
03.09 Pawn Shop – Edmonton – Candada
04.09 French Cultural Center – Kelowna – Canada
05.09 Rickshaw Theatre – Vancover – Canada
06.09 Studio 7 – Seattle – US
07.09 The Branx – Portland – US
08.09 Thee Parkside – San Fransisco – US
09.09 Whisky – Hollywood – US
10.09 Molly Malones – Ramona – US

Tour Norway Kampfar and Einherjer:
17.11 Union – Drammen – Norway
18.11 Blest – Trondheim – Norway
19.11 John Dee – Oslo – Norway
24.11 Folken – Stavanger – Norway
25.11 Hulen – Bergen – Norway
26.11 Total – Tønsberg – Norway

2010

19.02 Bylarm – Oslo – Norway
13.03 Metal Hammer Festival – Prestatyn Sands – Wales
16.04 Turock – Essen – Germany
17.04 Royal Metal Fest – Voxhall Århus – Denmark
29.04 W2 – Den Bosch – Holland
30.04 Ragnarõek – Lichtenfelds – Germany
01.05 Fiesta Pagana – Zurich – Switzerland

Tour with Belphegor and Emancer:
01.10 From Hell – Erfurt – Germany
03.10 Randal – Bratislava – Slovakia
04.10 Faval – Brno – Czech Republic
05.10 Blue Hell – Budapest – Hungary
06.10 R.B.F Club – Sofia – Bulgaria
08.10 Channel 0 – Ljubljana – Slovenia
09.10 Dynamo Saal – Zurich – Switzerland
10.10 Lyons Hall – Lyon – France
11.10 Sala Mephisto – Barcelona – Spain
12.10 Rhytmo Y Compas – Madrid – Spain
13.10 Santana 27 – Bilbao – Spain
15.10 Entrepot – Brugge – Belgium
16.10 Metal Invasion Festival – Passau – Germany

2009

Skogstur in Central Europe 2009 – Vreid, Kampfar, Iskald:
13.02 Hedon – Zwolle – Netherland
14.02 Romein – Leeuwarden – Netherland
15.02 Dynamo – Eindhoven – Netherland
16.02 Camden Underworld – London – England
17.02 Nouveau Casino – Paris – France
18.02 TBA – TBA – France
19.02 Turock – Essen – Germany
20.02 East Club – Bischofswerda – Germany
21.02 Knaak – Berlin – Germany

10.04 Inferno – Oslo – Norway

Tour with Pestilence:
12.04 Underworld – London – UK
13.04 Underground – Cologne – Germany
14.04 Nouveau Casino – Paris – France
16.04 Transilvania Live – Erstfeld – Switzerland
17.04 Backstage – Munchen – Germany
18.04 Rock Planet – Pinarella – Italy
19.04 Sonar Club – Colle Val D’elsa – Italy
22.04 Steinbruch Theater – Darmstadt – Germany
23.04 Easy Schorre – Halle – Germany
24.04 Shutzenhaus – Olnitz – Germany
25.04 P3 – Purmerend – Holland
26.04 Biebob – Vosselaar – Belgium

03.07 Oslo Live – Oslo – Norway
24.07 Zwarte Cross Festival – Lichtenvoorde – Holland
31.07 Wacken – Wacken – Germany
07.07 Brutal Assault – Old Army Fortress in Josefov – Czech Republic
14.07 Summer Breeze – Dinkelsbühl – Germany
04.09 Folken – Stavanger – Norway
05.09 Byscenen – Haugesund – Norway
02.10 Betong – Oslo – Norway

USA Heathen Fest:
03.11 The Palladium – Worcester – USA
04.11 THe Opera House – Toronto – Canada
05.11 Le National – Montreal – Canada
06.11 The Grammercy Theatre – New York – USA
07.11 Peabodys – Cleveland – USA
08.11 Blondie’s – Detroit – USA
09.11 Station 4 – St.Paul – USA
10.11 Jaguar Club – Cichago – USA
12.11 Jaxx – Springfield – USA
13.11 Masquerade – Atlanta – USA
16.11 Warehouse Music Venue- San Antonio – USA
17.11 Ridglea Theatre – Ft Worth – USA
18.11 Launchpad – Albuquerque – USA
19.11 The Sets – Tempe – USA
20.11 Main Stage – Ramona – USA
21.11 Ultraviolet Club – Los Angeles – USA
22.11 DNA Lounge – San Francisco – USA
23.11 Hawthorne Theatre- Portland – USA
24.11 Studio 7 – Seattle – USA
25.11 Red Room – Vancouver – USA

2008

19.03 John Dee – Oslo – Norway – Inferno club-night
28.03 Stadthalle – Lichtenfels – Germany – Ragnaròk festival
25.04 Byscenen – Karmøy – Norway – Karmøygeddon Festival
18.07 Kaltenbach Open Air – Kaltenbach – Austria
08.08 Party San Open Air – Bad Berka – Germany
11.10 Sliperihallen – Notodden – Norway – Motstøyfestivalen
22.10 Webster Hall – New York – USA
25.10 The Knitting Factory – New York – USA
07.11 Ian Cruiscin – Cork – Ireland
08.11 Fibber Magees – Dublin – Ireland

2007

20.01 Station 4 – Minneapolis – USA – Heathen Crusade Festival

Northern Brigade Tour 2007 – Vreid, Battered, In Vain:
30.03 Stadthalle – Lichtenfels – Germany – Ragnaròk Festival
31.03 JH Kaddish – Schoten – Belgium – Growlfest
01.04 013 – Tilburg – Holland
02.04 Old Times Club – Neede – Holland
03.04 The Underworld – London – UK
04.04 Bastard Club – Osnabrück – Germany
05.04 Bruckenkopf – Torgau – Germany
06.04 K17 – Berlin – Germany
07.04 Kulturfabrik – Waltershausen – Germany

18.07 Metalcamp – Tolmin – Slovenia
18.08 Tapperiet – Notodden – Norway – Norway Metal Heart Festival
23.08 Garage – Bergen – Norway – Hole in the Sky/Bergen Metal Fest
12.10 Blæst – Trondheim – Norway
19.10 Meieriet – Sogndal – Norway – Støy Festival
02.11 Betong – Oslo – Norway – Screamfest

Winter Europe Tour 2007 – Marduk, Unleashed, Vreid:
23.11 Klubben – Stockholm – Sweden
24.11 Maiden – Oslo – Norway
25.11 Sticky Fingers – Gothenburg – Sweden
26.11 Loppen – Copenhagen – Denmark
27.11 Bolwerk – Sneek – Holland
28.11 The Underworld – London – UK
29.11 The Corporation – Sheffield – UK
30.11 Biebob – Vosselaar – Belgium
01.12 Arnhem Metal Meeting – Arnhem – Holland
02.12 Elysee Montmartre – Paris – France
03.12 La Laiterie – Strasbourg – France
04.12 Ninkasi Kao – Lyon – France
05.12 Mephisto – Barcelona – Spain
06.12 Caracol – Madrid – Spain
07.12 Le Rio Grande – Mountauban n/Toulouse
08.12 Transilvania Live – Erstfeld – Switzerland
09.12 Estragon – Bologna – Italy
10.12 Spielboden – Dornbirn – Austria
11.12 Metropolis Club – Munich – Germany
12.12 Fleda – Brno – Czech Republic
13.12 Hellraiser – Leipzig – Germany
14.12 Roxy – Saarbrucken – Germany
15.12 Stadthalle – Werl/Dortmund – Germany

2006

12.04 Rock In – Oslo – Norway – PBB releaseparty
28.04 Meieriet – Sogndal – Norway
29.04 Kroa – Bø – Norway – Transistor Fest
06.05 Tribute – Sandnes – Norway
12.05 Garage – Bergen – Norway
13.05 Garage – Bergen – Norway – Enslaved 15th anniversary
03.06 Middelalderparken – Oslo – Norway – Oslo Music Day
10.06 Pagan Nights Festival – Ringelai – Germany
20.07 Little Devil Club – Tilburg – Holland
21.07 De Azijnfabriek – Roermond – Holland
22.07 Nevelfest – Merksem – Belgium
04.08 Wacken Open Air – Wacken – Germany
02.09 Amplifier Club – Oslo – Norway

European tour 2006 – Enslaved + Vreid:
12.09 Mean Fiddler – London – England
13.09 La Locomotive – Paris – France
14.09 013 – Tilburg – Holland
15.09 Biebob – Vosselaar – Belgium
16.09 Underground – Cologne – Germany
17.09 Logo – Hamburg – Germany
18.09 Knaack Club – Berlin – Germany
20.09 Remise – Wil – Switzerland
21.09 La Laiterie – Strasbourg – France
22.09 Backstage – Munich – Germany
23.09 Schlachthof – Wiesbaden – Germany
24.09 Stuk – Maribor – Slovenia
25.09 Club Mochavara – Zagreb – Croatia
26.09 Kultiplex – Budapest – Hungary

2005

European tour 2005 with Enslaved:
09.02 Loppen – Copenhagen -Denmark
10.02 Rosenkeller – Jena – Germany
11.02 Lokschuppen – Rosenheim – Germany
12.02 Tor 3 – Osnabruck – Germany
13.02 Headbangers Ballroom – Hamburg – Germany
14.02 Nachtleben – Frankfurt -Germany
16.02 Vera – Groningen – Netherland
17.02 Doornrosje – Nijmegen – Netherland
18.02 Patronaat – Harlem – Netherland
20.02 Garage – London – England
22.02 Locomotive – Paris – France
23.02 Ubu – Rennes – France
24.02 Sala Tunk – Iron – Spain
25.02 KGB – Barcelona – Spain
26.02 Sala Jam – Bergara – Spain
27.02 Ritmo Y Compas – Madrid – Spain
03.03 Antidox – Toriono – Italy
04.03 La Gabbia – Bassano del Grappa – Italy
05.03 Rainbow Club – Milano – Italy
06.03 Gaswerk – Witerhur – Switzerland
09.03 Black Pes – Prague – Czech Republic
10.03 Arena – Wien – Austria
11.03 Mostovna – Novia Gorica – Slovenija
12.03 Mochavara – Zagreb – Croatia
13.03 E-Klub – Budapest – Hungary
14.03 Stara Pekaren – Nitra – Slovakia
15.03 Underground – Cologne – Gemany
16.03 Voxhall – Aarhus – Denmark

25.03 Inferno Fest, Rockefeller – Oslo – Norway
03.09 Motstøy-festivalen – Stua – Notodden – Norway

2004

Norwegian tour with Enslaved:
23.10 Hamar, Hydranten
22.10 Oslo, John Dee
21.10 Sogndal, Meieriet
20.10 Bergen, Garage

Wolf lair’s 5 year party “Uberpanzernissefest”:
11.11 Oslo, John Dee